Frequently Asked Question

Question: I am from _xyz_ country. Is your premium self-study guide 2017 useful for my country's ISTQB exam?

Answer: Yes, our self-study guide 2017 is useful for all countries where ISTQB exam can be attempted. All the boards use the same syllabus, same exam pattern, same questioning guidelines, same number of questions, same passing marks, and same exam duration; probably even the same question bank. Our self-study package is based on the syllabus and applicable and helpful to all country boards.

Download Quickly

You can now download our premium self-study package directly from Gumroad. You can use credit card/Paypal as payment method. Click on this link, fill the information, download the zipped package, and start your preparation right away. Download Now

We Now Accept Bitcoin too

Pay with Bitcoin!
Once you have submitted payment please email us at [email protected] with the BTC amount you have sent with your correct details.
Bitcoin wallet address: 19o2XahMaK7k4KbBjsehGefpojZHUHuD4C

ISTQB Dumps 2016 – Get Sample Premium Questions

Home/ISTQB Foundation Level/ISTQB Dumps 2016 – Get Sample Premium Questions

ISTQB Dumps 2016 – Get Sample Premium Questions

Are you ready for ISTQB exam in 2016? We are ready with our new ISTQB Dumps 2016.

We have revised our Premium Self Study Package with the latest ISTQB Dumps for 2016. We have also added a new ISTQB Book with our package. This is one of the best recommended books for ISTQB Foundation Level exam.

ISTQB Dumps 2016

ISTQB Dumps 2016

Here are the 10 sample questions from our 400+ Premium Questions included in our Premium Self Study Guide 2016. To get the full list of questions we recommended purchasing our full package. Now stop looking for ISTQB dumps online. Everything you need about ISTQB Certification Exam is here.

ISTQB Dumps 2016

Premium Question Sample No: 1
What is the main purpose of use case testing?
a. To identify defects in process flows related to typical use of the system.
b. To identify defects in the connections between components.
c. To identify defects in the system related to extreme scenarios.
d. To identify defects in the system related to the use of unapproved programming practices.
Answer: A

Premium Question Sample No: 2
A washing machine has three temperature bands for different kinds of fabrics:
— Fragile fabrics are washed at temperatures between 10 and 30 degrees Celsius;
— Normal fabrics are washed at temperatures between 31 and 60 degrees Celsius;
— Heavily soiled and tough fabrics are washed at temperatures between 61 and 100 degrees Celsius.
Which of the following contains only values that are in different equivalence partitions?
a. 10, 31, 55
b. 20, 65, 90
c. 25, 45, 77
d. 15, 30, 60
e. 9, 11, 101
Answer: C

Premium Question Sample No: 3
“Experience based” test design techniques, typically…
A. Use decision tables to generate the Boolean test conditions to be executed.
B. Identify the structure of the system or software at the component, integration or system level.
C. Use the skill, intuition and experience of the tester to derive the test cases, using error guessing
and exploratory testing.
D. Establish traceability from test conditions back to the specifications and requirements.
Answer: C

Premium Question Sample No: 4
Testers are often seen as the bearer of unwanted news regarding defects. What are the effective ways to improve the communication and relationship between testers and others?
a)Communicate factual information in a constructive way.
b)Try to understand how the other person feels and why they react the way they do.
c)Always outsource testing activities.
d)Never record information that could be used to apportion blame to an individual or team.
A. a and b
B. a, b and c
C. a, b and d
D. a and c
Answer: A

Premium Question Sample No: 5
Which of the following is a valid reason for writing test cases based on experience and intuition?
A. Use of formal techniques requires expensive training
B. Only experience can ensure all functionality is covered
C. Tests based on experience and intuition can supplement formal techniques
D. Formal techniques require the use of expensive tools
Answer: C

Premium Question Sample No: 6
Which of the following BEST describes the relationship between test planning and test execution?
A. Test planning ensures the level of detail in test procedures is appropriate for test execution
B. Test planning schedules test execution but does not assign resources
C. Test planning defines the overall approach to testing but does not schedule specific activities such as test execution
D. Test planning identifies test objectives related to scope and risk but does not define the level of detail for test procedures used in test execution
Answer: A

Premium Question Sample No: 7
Which of the following would be appropriate test objectives for user acceptance testing of the first release of a new software product aimed at a general market and built using Agile methods?
a.To identify as many defects as possible
b.To maximize code coverage
c.To ensure the product works as expected
d.To assess the overall quality of the product
e.To determine the reliability of the product
A. b and c
B. a and d
C. b and e
D. c and d
Answer: D

Premium Question Sample No: 8
Which of the following characteristics is most likely to promote effective software testing?
A. Independence from the production process
B. A belief that programmers always make mistakes
C. Knowledge of the number of defects typically found in a program
D. Confidence that the next stage will find defects missed at this stage
Answer: A

Premium Question Sample No: 9
Which of the following accurately defines the integration testing test level?
A. Test basis includes software and system design, test objects include interfaces, and tests concentrate on the interactions between different parts of a system
B. Test basis includes component requirements, test objects include database modules, and tests concentrate on the behaviour of the system as a whole.
C. Test basis includes business processes, test objects include system configuration and configuration data, and tests concentrate on establishing confidence in the system
D. Test basis includes use cases, test objects include user procedures and tests concentrate on a high level model of system behaviour
Answer: A

Premium Question Sample No: 10
An Android application identifies and counts all purchases of a particular product from a shopping website. The application incorrectly counts purchase attempts by including both failed attempts, and also those where the purchase was terminated by the user before completion. Testing has identified that the problem was located in the ‘purchase identification’ module, where the first stage in the purchasing process was counted, rather than a successful confirmed purchase after payment by the customer.
Which of the following statements correctly identifies what has happened? For more questions buy premium questions from istqb.guru website.
A. A defect in the purchase identification module caused by a mistake in the module specification led to a defect in the overall application.
B. An error by the programmer led to a mistake in the purchase identification module and this caused a defect in the application.
C. The application failed because of a defect in the purchase identification module caused by a programmer mistake or an error in the specification.
D. A bug in the purchase identification module caused a fault in the application.
Answer: C

What is new in our Premium Self Study Package?

  1. A new ISTQB Book – one of the recommended ISTQB books for Foundation Level
  2. New revised Questions available only from ISTQB.Guru website
  3. 400+ Premium Questions (ISTQB Dumps 2016)
  4. Flashcards (Printable) on key definitions
  5. Best book for ISTQB preparation – total two books now in the package
  6. Other old ISTQB Dumps 2015, tips, MP3 audio files and guides for your better preparation

This is the complete ISTQB Study Materials package. You will not need anything else for your exam preparation in 2016.

==>> BUY NOW and start your preparation for ISTQB CTFL 2016 in confidence.

 

About the Author:

29 Comments

  1. Shambhavi December 28, 2015 at 8:45 am - Reply

    Hi,

    Can I get dumps fr Foundation level exam which I am planning to take in 2016?

    • ISTQB Guru December 30, 2015 at 10:55 pm - Reply

      Sure. Please submit the form in Buy Now page.

  2. Santi January 3, 2016 at 8:53 am - Reply

    Hi,

    I have contacted two times to get the Premium material. When will I get an answer? I need it because I will be taking the exam in short time.

    Thanks!

    • ISTQB Guru January 4, 2016 at 4:44 pm - Reply

      Holiday season. We have replied. 🙂

  3. Winson January 17, 2016 at 11:49 pm - Reply

    How much is the ISTQB Dumps 2016 if I just want to buy this?

    • ISTQB Guru March 29, 2016 at 8:10 pm - Reply

      The full package costs 35 dollars.

  4. Nutan March 10, 2016 at 10:46 am - Reply

    Hi Guru,
    I have filled the form and got an email from you but bit confused. Is there any other way to get the premium material. I haven’t got it yet. I have followed the instruction of the form. Please let me know, when should I get the material.
    Thanks.

    • ISTQB Guru March 10, 2016 at 11:55 am - Reply

      What is the confusion about? Can you contact us using our facebook page?

  5. Andrew Slade April 1, 2016 at 5:52 pm - Reply

    Hello,

    I have submitted the form twice. When will i get a response?

    Thanks!

    • ISTQB Guru April 2, 2016 at 4:50 pm - Reply

      We already replied to your email.

  6. Gaurav April 10, 2016 at 9:35 am - Reply

    Hi There ,

    Why you are not replying to the other mail.. I have some doubts so you haven’t replied .

    • ISTQB Guru April 10, 2016 at 9:57 am - Reply

      What is your question? We don’t reply to “I have some questions, need to discuss” type of questions. Be specific with your questions. We will answer if we know the answer.

  7. Poornima April 12, 2016 at 12:34 pm - Reply

    If I send the money to your account how will the book be sent to my address?

    • ISTQB Guru April 12, 2016 at 10:20 pm - Reply

      It is a digital download. You will get in your email.

  8. arsh April 22, 2016 at 6:05 pm - Reply

    hi i wanna buy istqb foundation level material in canada
    how much its gonna be??

    • ISTQB Guru April 22, 2016 at 10:18 pm - Reply

      35 USD.

  9. Lakshmi April 25, 2016 at 9:00 pm - Reply

    Hi, is this material can also be used to ISTQB foundation level exam in Australia

    • ISTQB Guru April 26, 2016 at 8:23 pm - Reply

      Yes.

  10. krutika April 29, 2016 at 5:26 am - Reply

    Hii Guru,

    Is it possiabe to prepar the istqb in one month..

    • ISTQB Guru May 7, 2016 at 10:34 am - Reply

      Yes.

  11. Satyasai May 14, 2016 at 2:54 am - Reply

    Hi Guru, Your “ISTQB Dumps 2016 – Get Sample Premium Questions” shows answers right after each question. However, since I am preparing for the exam, I would like to try by myself first and then compare with the correct answers, I would prefer that the answers are not shown at the end of every question; but instead shown at the very end after the last question. This will motivate the test takers like me to work hard. Can you please confirm where the answers appear in your full version of the dumps?

    • ISTQB Guru May 17, 2016 at 2:54 pm - Reply

      The answers are right under the questions. However, we will take a look at your suggestion and try to implement it. Thanks.

  12. vishnu May 25, 2016 at 8:35 am - Reply

    Hi,
    I am planning to write ISTQB this year in UK. Can your dumps be useful? How many model papers does it contains? Could you please share me more details about it? Thanks.

    • ISTQB Guru May 26, 2016 at 11:05 pm - Reply

      For UK, we have 100% sure pass study materials. Please write to us using contact us form.

  13. Bandana Sinha June 3, 2016 at 10:35 pm - Reply

    I am yet to pass my graduation. Will these ISTQB dumps still valid in 2017?

    • ISTQB Guru June 3, 2016 at 10:59 pm - Reply

      That would be hard to predict. You should check back our website later this year for ISTQB Dumps 2017. By that time we should have ISTQB Dumps 2017 ready.

  14. Ha nguyen August 3, 2016 at 12:43 am - Reply

    I am planning to write ISTQB in next month in VietNam, so I want to know your dumps is useful? Thanks!

    • ISTQB Guru September 5, 2016 at 12:11 pm - Reply

      Yes.

  15. Klaus January 6, 2017 at 6:02 am - Reply

    Hey, do you have braindumps for the CMAP – Certified mobile app professional?

Have a question? Ask here.