Introducing ISTQB Dumps 2017: Our newest premium self-study package for ISTQB Foundation Level.

What is new in our Premium Self Study Package 2017?

1. Best ISTQB Books – Two new books recommended ISTQB Foundation Level Exam
2. New revised Questions available only from ISTQB.Guru website
3. 400+ Premium Questions (ISTQB Dumps revised for 2017)
4. Printable Flashcards for ISTQB Glossary, Easy to use, Easy to remember.
5. Other old ISTQB Dumps 2016, tips, MP3 audio files and guides for your better preparation
6. Bonus: More than 10 Software Testing Related Books, best selection ever ($150 value in total).
7. Bonus: Ebook on “201 Software Testing Interview Questions & Answers”
8. Best Tips and Tricks to pass ISTQB Foundation Level.

This is the complete ISTQB Study Materials self-study package. You will not need anything else for your exam preparation in 2017.

ISTQB Dumps 2017

ISTQB Dumps 2017

Avoid costly ISTQB training and save 1000 dollars by using our Premium ISTQB Dumps 2017. The package includes everything you will need for your exam, organized in step by step fashion to help you pass the exam “In Your First Attempt”.

Here are some of the sample Premium Questions included in our package. There are over 400 questions included in the package.

ISTQB Dumps 2017 from Our New Premium Package

Premium Mock Test Question No: 1
Which of the following statements about black box and white box techniques is correct?
A. Decision Testing, Equivalence Partitioning and Condition Coverage are all black box techniques
B. Decision Table Testing, State Transition and Use Case Testing are all black box techniques
C. Decision Testing, Equivalence Partitioning and Statement Testing are all white box techniques
D. Boundary Value Analysis, State Transition and Statement Testing are all white box techniques
Answer: B

Premium Mock Test Question No: 2
The digital Thermometer uses 7 colors to show the ambient temperature. Each colour spans a range of just 5 Deg. C, with an operating minimum and maximum of minus 15 Deg. C and 60 Deg. C. Which of the following values is LEAST likely to have been identified when applying the boundary value test design technique?
A. 60 Deg. C
B. 0 Deg. C
C. 12 Deg. C
D. 25 Deg.C
Answer: C

Premium Mock Test Question No: 3
A system under development contains complex calculations and decision logic, and it is assessed as high risk because of the relative inexperience of the development team in the application domain. Which of the following would be the MOST appropriate choice of test design technique for
component testing?
A. Decision testing.
B. Statement testing
C. State transition testing
D. Equivalence partitioning
Answer: A

Premium Mock Test Question No: 4
Which of the following statements correctly describes the benefit of fault attacks?
A. They are more effective at finding faults than formal test design techniques
B. They are useful when there is limited experience in the test team
C. They can evaluate the reliability of a test object by attempting to force specific failures to occur
D. They are less structured than other experience-based techniques
Answer: C

Premium Mock Test Question No: 5
Which statement is a valid explanation as to why black-box test design techniques can be useful?
A. They can help to derive test data based on analysis of the requirement specification
B. They can help derive test cases based on analysis of a component code structure
C. They can help to derive test conditions based on analysis of a system internal structure
D. They can help to reduce testing costs
Answer: A

Premium Mock Test Question No: 6
Which of the following statements about black box and white box techniques is correct?
A. Decision Testing, Equivalence Partitioning and Condition Coverage are all black box techniques
B. Decision Table Testing, State Transition and Use Case Testing are all black box techniques
C. Decision Testing, Equivalence Partitioning and Statement Testing are all white box techniques
D. Boundary Value Analysis, State Transition and Statement Testing are all white box techniques
Answer: B

Premium Mock Test Question No: 7
Arrive-and-Go airline wants to clarify its baggage handling policy, whilst maximizing revenues, and will introduce the following tariffs for all baggage per individual customer (weights are rounded up to the nearest 0.1Kg):
The first 2Kg will be carried free of charge. The next 10 Kg will be carried for a flat charge of 0. An additional 15Kg will be charged a total charge of 7.
Luggage over this amount will be charged at ? per Kg, up to a maximum of 150Kg per person. No passenger may take more that 150Kg with them. Which of the following would constitute boundary values for baggage weights in the price calculation?
A. 0, 5.0, 10.0, 17.0
B. 2.0,9.9, 15.0, 26.9
C. 1.9, 12.0, 14.9, 150.0
D. 2.0, 12.1, 27.0, 150.1
Answer: D

Premium Mock Test Question No: 8
A programme level Master Test Plan states that a number of best practices must be adopted for its project life cycle models, irrespective of whether a sequential or iterative-incremental approach is adopted for each project. Which of the following life cycle related best practices would you expect to see in the Master Test Plan?
a) There should be a testing activity that corresponds to each development activity.
b) Each project should have four test levels if using a V-model.
c) Test personnel should ensure that they are invited to review requirements and design
documents as soon as draft versions are available.
d) System testing must not be performed by the development teams.
A. a and b
B. a and c
C. b and d
D. c and d
Answer: B

Premium Mock Test Question No: 9
A simple gaming system has been specified as a set of use cases. It has been tested by the supplier and is now ready for user acceptance testing. The system is assessed as low risk and there is pressure to release the software into the market as soon as possible. Which of the following test techniques would be most appropriate for this testing?
A. State transition testing and decision testing
B. Equivalence partitioning and statement testing
C. Use case testing and exploratory testing
D. Decision table testing and exploratory testing
Answer: C

Premium Mock Test Question No: 10
What is the purpose of configuration management in testing? To choose and implement a suitable configuration management tool. To identify unique items of testware and their related developed software. To provide traceability between items of testware and developed software. To enable managers to configure the software. To control the versions of software released into the test environment.
A. a, c and e
B. a, b and d
C. b, c and d
D. b, c and e
Answer: D

These are the 10 sample questions from our 400+ Premium Questions included in our Premium Self Study Guide 2017. To get the full list of questions we recommended purchasing our full package available at a very low price, compared to costly training courses. Our package includes all the latest dumps from previous and current year. Get benefit of our online only price, just $35.

Buy the self-study package now.

How to buy ISTQB Dumps 2017 Package?

Please fill the form below and we will get back to you with the details to purchase it.





Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

My Exam Board

Current Location/City (Required)

I want to donate using

Did you register for the exam?

Your Message (Required)

Have a question? Ask here.